Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Plover, Wisconsin
2275 Timber View Dr, Plover, WI 54467
$87,900
0.44 acres
Active sale
Est $709/moLot Includes access to a boat slip on the Wisconsin River and a shared ownership interest in the Auburn Ridge Homeowners Association, the entity that will own and maintain the piers, trails, parking area, and conservancy area. Beautiful Wooded lot with Muncipal Water and Sewer. Buyer must have a Building Contract with Erbes Construction Ltd to Purchase lot. Call for Details. This lot offers a unique opportunity for homeowners to have shared access to boat docks on the Biron Flowage section of the Wisconsin River while still enjoying the convenience of the Village of Plover Living. Lot #9 Auburn Ridge on the River- 2275 Timber View Drive.
Location
- Street address
- 2275 Timber View Dr
- County
- Portage County
- Community
- Auburn Ridge On the River
- Elevation
- 1,076 feet
Directions
Business 51 S to Plover, Right on River Drive, Right on Timber View Drive.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.44 acres19,166 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- CWBR 21807642
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2018
- $1,392
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Roosevelt | Elementary |
| Ben Franklin | Middle |
| Ben Franklin | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 5, 2026 | Price increase | $87,900 | $2,000 2.3% | CWBR |
| June 29, 2022 | Price increase | $85,900 | $1,000 1.2% | CWBR |
| May 26, 2021 | Price increase | $84,900 | $4,000 4.9% | CWBR |
| Feb 9, 2020 | Price increase | $80,900 | $2,000 2.5% | CWBR |
| Oct 18, 2019 | New listing | $78,900 | — | CWBR |