Image
Map
Street
Commercial Land for Sale in Newcastle, Oklahoma
2300 NW Hi-37 Hwy, Newcastle, OK 73065
$274,900
2 acres
Active sale
Est $2,032/moVery nice Commercial Property on Hi-way 37 that has utilities on site Water view and great visibility from the hi-way . NEWCASTLE IS EXPANDING YOU TOO CAN BE A PART.
Location
- Street address
- 2300 NW Hi-37 Hwy
- County
- McClain County
- Elevation
- 1,270 feet
Directions
1/2 mile West of Country Club On Hi-way 37 Property is next to Sign Company on East side &South Water Frontage
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- Commercial
- MLS #
- OCMAR 1168757
- Posted
Parcels
- 2300NWHI-3773065
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $274,900 | $100 -0.04% | OCMAR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price increase | $275,000 | $16,000 6.2% | OCMAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Price drop | $259,000 | $100,000 -27.9% | OCMAR |
| July 11, 2025 | Price drop | $359,000 | $51,000 -12.4% | OCMAR |
| May 9, 2025 | New listing | $410,000 | — | OCMAR |