Images
Map
Street
Improved Residential Land for Sale in Wausau, Wisconsin
2305 Sherman St, Wausau, WI 54401
$1,499,900
1.58 acres
Active sale
$150k drop
Est $10,900/moBeautiful 23,000 + square foot building located on 1.58 acres. Owner willing to do a sale / lease back. Great investment opportunity. The building features a 325-person capacity banquet facility, 60-person capacity meeting room with their own dedicated kitchen. Three service stations inside and one service station outside. The building also features Two sectioned dining rooms and a private dining room with a combined seating capacity of 293. There are four full-service bars and one full-service bar outside for the beer garden. The building is in an excellent location just off I-39 next to Corporate Cove and Courtyard by Marriot.
23,311
Sq feet
2009
Built
Location
- Street address
- 2305 Sherman St
- County
- Marathon County
- Community
- Wausau
- Elevation
- 1,181 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.58 acres
- MLS #
- CWBR 22232747
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $44,473
Parcels
- 29129073430939
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,499,900 | $150,000 -9.1% | CWBR |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $1,649,900 | $50,000 -2.9% | CWBR |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,699,900 | $100,000 -5.6% | CWBR |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $1,799,900 | $100,000 -5.3% | CWBR |
| July 24, 2025 | Price drop | $1,899,900 | $100,000 -5% | CWBR |
| Apr 17, 2025 | New listing | $1,999,900 | — | CWBR |