Land with Home for Sale in Clarksville, Tennessee
2331 Seven Mile Ferry Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040
$5,000 upgrade allowance of buyers choice paid at closing!
***With preferred lender get 1% buy down rate ----
Cape Cod on 1.5 acres- Brand new 16x20 back deck for all the summer acitivites! Enter thru main living area into open eating/kitchen perfect for entertaining. 2Bedrooms with extra large clostes & hall bath on main! 2nd floor converted to extra large master Suite area with full bath & Dressing room!
Shaker style cabinets - Stainless Appliances - LVP in Main areas & LVT in wet areas, carpet in bedrooms on main.
Updated lighting & All baths in 2023. 2- Finished spaces in basement offer expansion possibilities.
Vinyl windows , Water Heater& Metal Roof in 2023- Fenced back yard & Treed woodline for privacy.
**Refrigerator in kitchen wit be swapped with Stainless side by side at closing
- Listed by Leslie Sullivan, (931) 302-7448, Century 21 Platinum Properties
Location
- Street address
- 2331 Seven Mile Ferry Rd
- County
- Montgomery County
- Community
- Huggins Acres
- Elevation
- 476 feet
Directions
Take 48/13 & Take Left onto Salem Ridge Rd. then Right onto Seven Mile Ferry House on Left #2331
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.52 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3159095
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,518
Parcels
- 063102I A 00200 00017102I
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Above Grade
- 1,592 sq ft
- Below Grade
- 260 sq ft
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 3, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Recreation Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Features
- High Speed Internet
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Cumberland Heights Elementary | Elementary |
| Montgomery Central Middle | Middle |
| Montgomery Central High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Under contract | $315,000 | — | REALTRACS |
| May 13, 2026 | Price increase | $315,000 | $5,000 1.6% | REALTRACS |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $310,000 | $7,000 -2.2% | REALTRACS |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $317,000 | $2,900 -0.9% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $319,900 | $100 -0.03% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | New listing | $320,000 | — | REALTRACS |