Image
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Stuart, Florida
2346 SW 96th St, Stuart, FL 34997
$179,000
0.32 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $1,311/moPERFECT LOT IN STUART FLORIDA. COME BUILT YOUR DREAM HOME. LOT IS CLEARED AND READY TO BUILD. NO HOA . BRING YOUR PLANS AND DESIGN. CITY WATER. SEPTIC PERMIT APPROVED LOCATION IS EVERYTHING. MARTIN COUNTY. MINUTES TO HIGHWAY AND TURNPIKE
Location
- Street address
- 2346 SW 96th St
- County
- Martin County
- Community
- Stuart - Southwest
- Elevation
- 20 feet
Directions
Right turn off Kanner HWY West. Lot on the left. Corner of Scory/ 96th St
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.32 acres13,939 sq ft
- Zoning
- AG
- MLS #
- RMLS R11101697
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $1,251
Parcels
- 183941000004000408
Legal description
THE NORTH 10 FT OF THE SOUTH 1200 FT OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF THE WEST 1/2 OF LOT 4 TROPICAL FRUIT FARMS IN 18
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Crystal Lake (Martin) | Elementary |
| Dr. David L. Anderson | Middle |
| South Fork | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24, 2026 | New listing | $179,000 | — | RMLS |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Listing removed | $219,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $219,000 | $20,000 -8.4% | RMLS |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Price drop | $239,000 | $10,000 -4% | RMLS |
| Dec 28, 2025 | Price increase | $249,000 | $49,001 24.5% | RMLS |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Price drop | $199,999 | $49,001 -19.7% | RMLS |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Price drop | $249,000 | $70,000 -21.9% | RMLS |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Price drop | $319,000 | $30,000 -8.6% | RMLS |
| Sept 14, 2025 | Price drop | $349,000 | $20,000 -5.4% | RMLS |
| Sept 2, 2025 | Price drop | $369,000 | $6,000 -1.6% | RMLS |
| July 19, 2025 | Price drop | $375,000 | $4,000 -1.1% | RMLS |
| July 10, 2025 | Price drop | $379,000 | $20,000 -5% | RMLS |
| June 23, 2025 | New listing | $399,000 | — | RMLS |