Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 28

Land with Home for Sale in Louisa, Virginia

235 Bumpass Rd, Louisa, VA 23024

$474,900
5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Welcome to this brand-new construction home set on 5 private acres, offering the perfect balance of modern living and peaceful surroundings. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,560 square feet, this move-in ready home is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step inside to an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, spacious feel throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features brand-new appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or whatever fits your lifestyle. Built with long-term peace of mind in mind, the home includes a conditioned crawlspace. A 2-car attached garage adds convenience, while the surrounding acreage offers space to spread out, explore, and enjoy true privacy. If you've been looking for a turnkey home with modern finishes and room to breathe without the restrictions of neighborhood living this is one worth seeing.

1,560
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2025
Built

Location

Street address
235 Bumpass Rd
Community
Louisa
Elevation
282 feet

Directions

235 Bumpass Road will take you to the subdivision, continue down the gravel road until you get to the dead end.

Property details

Acreage
5.072 acres
Zoning
Agriculture
MLS #
CVRMLS 2606664
Posted

Parcels

  • 62-16-1d

Stories
1

Room Count
6
Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Under contract$474,900CVRMLS
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$474,900$5,100 -1.1%CVRMLS
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$480,000$10,000 -2%CVRMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$490,000$3,000 -0.6%CVRMLS
Mar 18, 2026New listing$493,000CVRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates