Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 13

Agricultural Land for Sale in Heyburn, Idaho

235 S 400 W, Heyburn, ID 83336

$1,131,500
73.1 acres
Active sale
$119k drop
Est $7,682/mo

Fully producing alfalfa farm, centrally located between Rupert, Paul, and Heyburn. Zoning is Ag-Low, which does allow for 1 acre building lots, agri-business, and ag related activities. The water is provided by MID Ride #6, the wheel lines cover the front of the farm, and the back 7 acres is under hand lines. Seller would prefer a lease back option at a fair market value.

Location

Street address
235 S 400 W
School district
Minidoka County School District #331
Elevation
4,151 feet
Coordinates
42.5852, -113.7449

Directions

1/2 mile South of 200 S and 400 W

Property details

Acreage
73.11 acres
Zoning
Ag Low
MLS #
IMLS 98979009
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$651

Parcels

  • RP10S23E031810

Features
Over 40 Acres

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
PaulElementaryMinidoka County School District #331
West MinicoMiddleMinidoka County School District #331
MinicoHighMinidoka County School District #331

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026Price drop$1,131,500$118,500 -9.5%IMLS
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$1,250,000$100,000 -7.4%IMLS
Mar 24, 2026New listing$1,350,000IMLS
Subscribe to listing updates