Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 74

Land with Home for Sale in Aurdal Township, Minnesota

23569 Highland Trl, Aurdal Township, MN 56537

$549,900
2.53 acres
Active sale
$19.6k drop
Est $2,663/mo

New Price | Below Assessed Value | Move-In Ready

Exceptional value in The Highlands — one of Fergus Falls' most established new construction neighborhoods. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 3,149 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, now priced below county assessed value.

Inside, the open-concept layout centers around a gourmet kitchen with an oversized 8-foot island — built for the way people actually live, whether that's a busy school morning or a Saturday dinner party. Luxury Coretec vinyl plank flooring, real wood trim, and solid core doors give the home a quality and quiet that you feel the moment you walk in.

The main-floor primary suite offers real separation from the rest of the home, complete with a walk-in closet and spa-style en suite with a tiled walk-in shower. Main-floor laundry adds the kind of convenience that matters every single day. Minnkota windows maximize energy efficiency and frame the views you'd expect from a home built to this standard.

Step outside to a 16x16 Trex deck with powder-coated railing, a generous patio, and a fully finished, heated 3-stall garage — a rare combination at any price point. The property also features a brand new well and septic system for complete peace of mind.

Brand new construction. Priced below county assessed value. Schedule your showing today.

3,149
Sq feet
4
Beds
1
Full bath
2
3/4 baths
2025
Built

Location

Street address
23569 Highland Trl
Community
Highlands
Elevation
1,256 feet
Coordinates
46.3142, -95.9997

Directions

NE out of Fergus Falls on County Road 1. Right on Highland Dr. Left on Highland Trail. Home is on the left-hand side of the road

Property details

Acreage
2.53 acres
Zoning
Residential-Single Family
MLS #
RMLS 6774915
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$302

Parcels

  • 03000990804000

Room Count
8
Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Softener Water, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$549,900$19,600 -3.4%RMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$569,500$500 -0.09%RMLS
Jan 30, 2026Price drop$570,000$10,000 -1.7%RMLS
Oct 22, 2025Price drop$580,000$19,999 -3.3%RMLS
Oct 3, 2025Price drop$599,999$19,501 -3.1%RMLS
Sept 15, 2025Price drop$619,500$10,000 -1.6%RMLS
Aug 25, 2025New listing$629,500RMLS
Subscribe to listing updates