Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Desert Hot Springs, California

24 Carol Dr, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

$27,999
0.16 acres
Active sale
Est $205/mo

Gorgeous residential lot with panoramic views of snow caps on Mt San Jacinto. Private setting, with newer nice homes in the area. Build a designer house and guest house. 6,970 sf with road, power, and water is close by. Just a few minutes to all the amenities in Desert Hot Springs. Less than 10 miles to Palm Springs International Airport. The Coachella Valley has seen a boom of new homes, businesses, and tourism in the last several years. More people are discovering the peaceful living, recreation sports and entertainment. Not far from many natural wonders such as Anza-Borrego State Park, Joshua Tree National Monument, Santa Rosa and San Jacinto National Monument, Whitewater Preserve, and more. 106 miles to Los Angeles. Buyers must contact the city for all uses and building. Buyers must contact the utilities agencies for all information on utilities. APN: 665-142-024 Address is not an assigned address and is for marketing purposes only. Don't Wait - Call Now! GPS: 33.9301, -116.51495

Location

Street address
24 Carol Dr
Community
Desert Hot Springs
Elevation
876 feet
Coordinates
33.9301, -116.5149

Directions

From the 10 freeway take Indian Canyon north. Turn right, east, on Dillion Rd. Turn left, north, on Carol Drive. Pass Maple Road, property is on the eastside of street. Please see apquest.

Property details

Lot size
0.16 acres6,970 sq ft
Zoning
R-2
MLS #
CLAW 26646661
Posted

Parcels

  • 665-142-024

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 28, 2026Price increase$27,999$25,100 865.8%CLAW
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$2,899$26,101 -90%CLAW
Feb 3, 2026New listing$29,000CLAW
Subscribe to listing updates