Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Yellville, Arkansas
240 Goat Trl, Yellville, AR 72687
Set at the end of the road, this 14.79 acres m/l in Yellville offers privacy, utilities in place, and a strong head start on your Ozark getaway. The property includes a partially completed 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin, with all lumber and building materials on site to be conveyed at closing, allowing the next owner to complete the space as intended. A drilled well and 200-amp electric service are installed, making it easy to use right away as a hunting cabin, weekend retreat, or base camp while you build. The land is primarily wooded, with a level building area and terrain that transitions from gently sloped to steep, creating both usable space and a natural buffer of privacy. With no restrictions, this property also allows flexibility for RV use and a wide range of plans. If you've been looking for acreage with privacy, infrastructure, and potential, this one checks all the boxes.
Location
- Street address
- 240 Goat Trl
- County
- Marion County
- Elevation
- 1,104 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 14.79 acres
- MLS #
- NCBR 133338
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $62
Parcels
- 001 09165 003
Legal description
S1/2 SE1/4 NE1/4 36-20-17
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $85,000 | $9,900 -10.4% | NCBR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $94,900 | $5,000 -5% | NCBR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $99,900 | — | NCBR |