Land with Home for Sale in Round O, South Carolina
2401 Cannon Rd, Round O, SC 29474
MULTIPLE OFFERS...Please present highest-and-best offers by 11:00am Friday, April 10th. Great house on an amazing property in rural Colleton County! Quiet, private, spacious, cozy, all the things you want for a country estate! Over 12 acres, 4-bedroom country home, pond, so much potential!!! PRICE REDUCED and lots of recent renovations, including kitchen renovation. Metal roof, rustic interior. Short drive to Summerville or Walterboro. Come see us today!!! All info, including but not limited to tax info, square footage, school info, acreage, and flood zone info has been collected carefully and should be accurate but is SOLELY subject to independent verification by buyer / buyer's agent.
Location
- Street address
- 2401 Cannon Rd
- County
- Colleton County
- Elevation
- 101 feet
Directions
From Charleston, Hwy 61 West To Left On Cannon Rd, Property Will Be On Your Right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 12.3 acres
- MLS #
- CTAR 25025870
- Posted
Parcels
- 064-00-00-081.000
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Lot
- Features
- 10+ Acres
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4, Kitchen
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-In Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Cottageville | Elementary |
| Colleton | Middle |
| Colleton | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | Under contract | $440,000 | — | CTAR |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Price drop | $440,000 | $5,000 -1.1% | CTAR |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Price drop | $445,000 | $15,000 -3.3% | CTAR |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Price drop | $460,000 | $20,000 -4.2% | CTAR |
| Sept 23, 2025 | New listing | $480,000 | — | CTAR |