Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Pagosa Springs, Colorado
2439 County Road 359, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
$995,000
35 acres
Active sale
$33k drop
Est $5,203/mo2,984
Sq feet
3
Beds
1
Full bath
2
3/4 baths
1
1/2 bath
Location
- Street address
- 2439 County Road 359
- County
- Archuleta County
- Elevation
- 7,405 feet
Directions
84 South, right on County Road 359, property on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 35.02 acres
- MLS #
- CREN 824586
- Posted
Parcels
- 596935102034
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $995,000 | $33,000 -3.2% | CREN |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,028,000 | $25,000 -2.4% | CREN |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $1,053,000 | $45,000 -4.1% | CREN |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Price drop | $1,098,000 | $35,000 -3.1% | CREN |
| Sept 4, 2025 | Price drop | $1,133,000 | $42,000 -3.6% | CREN |
| Aug 15, 2025 | Price drop | $1,175,000 | $25,000 -2.1% | CREN |
| May 24, 2025 | New listing | $1,200,000 | — | CREN |