Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Lakeland, Georgia
248 River Rd, Lakeland, GA 31635
$169,000
4 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Nestled on nearly 4 acres of peaceful country land, this charming property offers space, privacy, and the quiet lifestyle you've been looking for. The 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home sits surrounded by open land, mature trees, and plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living.
1,053
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2023
Built
Location
- Street address
- 248 River Rd
- County
- Lanier County
- Elevation
- 174 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.96 acres
- Zoning
- R3
- MLS #
- VMLS 149621
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,790
Parcels
- 039 0008002
Legal description
DB 143 PP 252 PLAT A-124
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Blinds
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Under contract | $169,000 | — | VMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $169,000 | $6,000 -3.4% | VMLS |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $175,000 | $24,900 -12.5% | VMLS |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $19,100 -8.7% | VMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | New listing | $219,000 | — | VMLS |