Land with Home for Sale in Centre, Alabama
25 County Road 504, Centre, AL 35960
Spacious waterfront home offering room to gather, relax, and make memories on Weiss Lake. Concrete drive leads to a double garage, with a concrete path to the waters edge. Shady setting with storage near shoreline, seawall, pier, boat slip, and boat ramp (needs work; subject to approval by Weiss Lake Shoreline Management). Home features fresh paint and new flooring, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on main level, large kitchen with dining and breakfast areas, front porch, screened lakeside porch, oversized sunroom, and upper bonus room. HVAC and water heater have age; seller unsure of details.
Location
- Street address
- 25 County Road 504
- County
- Cherokee County
- Community
- Spring Creek
- Elevation
- 577 feet
Directions
Intersection Us 411/Al 9 Turn Left On Al 9 Then Right On Alexis Road / County Road 22 To The 4 Way Stop; Turn L Follow Through To 4 Way Stop To Left Of Cr 49 To Quick R On Cr 500 To Cr 504 On Right
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.76 acres
- MLS #
- NALMLS 21887051
- Posted
Parcels
- 1305160000030.000
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 9
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Centre Elementary School | Elementary |
| Centre | Middle |
| Cherokee County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $29,000 -6.1% | NALMLS |
| May 2, 2026 | Relisted | $479,000 | — | NALMLS |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Listing removed | $479,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Price drop | $479,000 | $10,000 -2% | NALMLS |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Price drop | $489,000 | $10,000 -2% | NALMLS |
| Nov 7, 2025 | Price drop | $499,000 | $20,000 -3.9% | NALMLS |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Price drop | $519,000 | $21,000 -3.9% | NALMLS |
| May 31, 2025 | Price drop | $540,000 | $18,000 -3.2% | NALMLS |
| Apr 24, 2025 | New listing | $558,000 | — | NALMLS |