Images
Map
Land for Sale in Llano, California
250 E Vic Avenue Z14, Llano, CA 93544
$37,500
10 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $274/moBeyond Estates Present 10 Acres of Secluded Beauty Near Puzzle Canyon!
Discover peace and privacy on this expansive 10-acre parcel tucked in the rolling hills near Puzzle Canyon Rd. Zoned LCA12*, this property is ideal for rural living, recreation, or future development. Natural terrain, mature desert vegetation, and panoramic canyon views make it a perfect spot for a weekend escape, off-grid build, or long-term investment. A great opportunity to own land with space to roam, just outside the city.
Location
- Street address
- 250 E Vic Avenue Z14
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Elevation
- 4,285 feet
Directions
Drive to Puzzle Canyon Rd Turn right onto Puzzle Canyon Rd Continue onto Puzzle Canyon Rd
Property details
- Acreage
- 10 acres
- Zoning
- LCA12*
- MLS #
- MRMLS SR25091896
- Posted
Parcels
- 3064015029
- Features
- Mountainous Community Features Included
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $37,500 | $500 -1.3% | GAVAR |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Price drop | $38,000 | $500 -1.3% | GAVAR |
| Oct 1, 2025 | Price drop | $38,500 | $500 -1.3% | GAVAR |
| Aug 14, 2025 | Price drop | $39,000 | $500 -1.3% | GAVAR |
| July 10, 2025 | Price drop | $39,500 | $2,500 -6% | GAVAR |
| Apr 28, 2025 | New listing | $42,000 | — | GAVAR |