Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Everton, Arkansas
2504 Joe Holt Rd, Everton, AR 72633
$289,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,507/moOffered at a new price. Day on market may reflect previous listing history in accordance with MLS Rules (1/29/26). Private and peaceful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home with stunning views. Features include a walk-out basement, expansive flat yard, large barn, covered back deck, and covered patios-perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. No neighbors within roughly 1/5 mile for ultimate privacy.
2,162
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1982
Built
Location
- Street address
- 2504 Joe Holt Rd
- County
- Boone County
- School district
- Ozark Mountain
- Elevation
- 898 feet
Directions
From Harrison, take Hwy 62 E to Harmon. Turn R on Joe Holt Rd. Go 1/4 mi after pavement ends to the home on the R. SIY
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.51 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1316816
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,447
Parcels
- 018-00289-000
Legal description
PT SE SW (1.51AC) S-T-R 21-18-18 Boone Co, Ar
- Features
- Cleared, Level, Outside City Limits, Rolling Slope, Rural Lot
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
- Features
- Cathedral Ceilings, Eat In Kitchen, Walk In Closets
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | Price drop | $289,000 | $10,000 -3.3% | ARMLS |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Relisted | $299,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Listing removed | $299,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Relisted | $299,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Listing removed | $349,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $349,000 | $6,000 -1.7% | ARMLS |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Price drop | $355,000 | $4,000 -1.1% | ARMLS |
| Sept 23, 2025 | Price drop | $359,000 | $16,000 -4.3% | ARMLS |
| Aug 4, 2025 | New listing | $375,000 | — | ARMLS |