Land with Home for Sale in Greenbrier, Tennessee
2507 Tom Austin Hwy, Greenbrier, TN 37073
Sellers have a corporate relocation and out under contract on their new house.
Stunning 4-bedroom, 3 full bath residence in Greenbrier, TN 37073—located less than 30 minutes to downtown Nashville! Showcasing beautiful finishes, an open and inviting layout, and a charming fireplace that anchors the living space.
The spacious primary suite features a versatile flex room just off the bedroom—currently used as a sitting area—perfect for a home office, nursery, or private retreat. A large bonus room over the 3-car garage provides additional space for entertainment, hobbies, or a media room.
Step outside to an expansive covered back porch that leads to a huge patio, ideal for entertaining or enjoying family time. The privately fenced backyard spans over an acre, offering both space and seclusion. A storage shed will convey with the property for added convenience.
No HOA restrictions—bring your vision and make it your own! A must-see property offering both style and space.
Sellers are under contract on their new home and are motivated to sell.
- Listed by Jeff Wright, (615) 543-1930, Apex Realty & Auction
Location
- Street address
- 2507 Tom Austin Hwy
- County
- Robertson County
- Community
- Trimble Estates Sec 3
- Elevation
- 774 feet
Directions
Coming from Nashville take I24w , take exit 35 Joelton/ Springfield, right off of exit, approx 10 minutes, home will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.29 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3168474
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,846
Parcels
- 113 21915 000
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Stories
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Recreation Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- Built-In Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Crestview Elementary School | Elementary |
| Coopertown Middle School | Middle |
| Springfield High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $918,000 | $32,000 -3.4% | REALTRACS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $950,000 | $20,000 -2.1% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $970,000 | $5,000 -0.5% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $975,000 | $12,500 -1.3% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 5, 2026 | New listing | $987,500 | — | REALTRACS |