Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Land with Home for Sale in Southampton, New York

251 Sebonac Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

$2,395,000
1.54 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $12,426/mo

Seller is installing a brand new septic system

1,904
Sq feet
4
Beds
5
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
1997
Built

Location

Street address
251 Sebonac Rd
School district
Southampton
Elevation
23 feet
Coordinates
40.9029, -72.4355

Property details

Acreage
1.54 acres
MLS #
MLSLI 865275
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$11,258

Parcels

  • 0900-128-00-02-00-024-013

Open houses

DateBeginsEndsAppt neededRemarks
May 23, 20264:00 PM5:00 PMNo
May 24, 202612:00 PM1:30 PMNo

Room Count
10
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 6, Bedroom x 4
Flooring
Tile-Ceramic, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
Beamed Ceilings, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Southampton Elementary SchoolElementarySouthampton
Southampton Intermediate SchoolMiddleSouthampton
Southampton High SchoolHighSouthampton

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Relisted$2,395,000MLSLI
May 20, 2026Listing removed$2,445,000Listing agent
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$2,445,000$50,000 -2%MLSLI
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$2,495,000$50,000 -2%MLSLI
Nov 3, 2025Price drop$2,545,000$50,000 -1.9%MLSLI
May 21, 2025New listing$2,595,000MLSLI
Subscribe to listing updates