Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Cape Coral, Florida
2515 NW 1st St, Cape Coral, FL 33993
$35,950
0.23 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $347/moMotivated Seller! Waterfront Lifestyle Lot in NW Cape Coral! Build your dream home on this .25 acre 10,000 sq ft lot with stunning freshwater views!!
Location
- Street address
- 2515 NW 1st St
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Cape Coral
- Elevation
- 7 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
- Zoning
- R1-W
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026016158
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,250
Parcels
- 08-44-23-C3-04007.0610
Legal description
CAPE CORAL UNIT 55 BLK 4007 PB 19 PG 96 LOTS 61 + 62
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $35,950 | $500 -1.4% | FMSW |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $36,450 | $500 -1.4% | FMSW |
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $36,950 | $500 -1.3% | FMSW |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $37,450 | $500 -1.3% | FMSW |
| May 5, 2026 | Price drop | $37,950 | $1,000 -2.6% | FMSW |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $38,950 | $550 -1.4% | FMSW |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $39,500 | $3,000 -7.1% | FMSW |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $42,500 | $2,000 -4.5% | FMSW |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $44,500 | $2,000 -4.3% | FMSW |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $46,500 | $677 -1.4% | FMSW |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $47,177 | $1,194 -2.5% | FMSW |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $48,371 | $829 -1.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $49,200 | $5,750 -10.5% | FMSW |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $54,950 | — | FMSW |