Residential Land for Sale in Robertsdale, Alabama
25151 Goat Cooper Rd, Robertsdale, AL 36567
NO RESTRICTIONS!!!! Beautiful 4-acre fenced property with stocked 1-acre pond, lighted gazebo, and deeded Styx River access just across the road! This property is ready for a homesite, whether it's a Barndominium, Mobile Home, RV or a Custom Home the opportunities are endless! Enjoy country living with 12 irrigated blueberry bushes, 3 canning pear trees, 2 pear trees, 2 pecan trees, and a fig tree. Property features 2 storage buildings, 2 water wells (one active 85 ft and one feeding the pond), and irrigation around the blueberry bushes. The pond includes a liner and ladder access for easy enjoyment. Zoned X – no flood zone. Come enjoy the quiet life in Baldwin County with your own stocked pond and river access. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- 25151 Goat Cooper Rd
- County
- Baldwin County
- Elevation
- 46 feet
Directions
Take I-10 in Loxley, Al to Exit 53, onto CR 64 toward Wilcox Rd., Turn left onto CR-64, go 1.3 miles , turn right onto Linholm Rd, go 1.1miles, turn right onto Goat Cooper Rd. N. Go 1.3 miles, the property will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.025 acres
- MLS #
- BCAR 387234
- Posted
Parcels
- 40-03-08-0-000-003.006
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Rosinton Elementary | Elementary |
| Central Baldwin Middle | Middle |
| Robertsdale High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price increase | $359,500 | $3,600 1% | BCAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $355,900 | $4,100 -1.1% | BCAR |
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $360,000 | $5,900 -1.6% | BCAR |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Price drop | $365,900 | $4,000 -1.1% | BCAR |
| Oct 28, 2025 | New listing | $369,900 | — | BCAR |