Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Cape Coral, Florida

2521 SW 1st Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33991

$45,000
0.25 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $424/mo

Build your future home or invest in this regular-sized residential lot with an irregular shape, offering flexibility in site planning. Located in a quiet, established area of Cape Coral Unit 54, this R1-D zoned lot is intended for single-family use and is situated on a paved public road with north rear exposure-ideal for outdoor living design. No HOA fees and residential use restrictions help maintain neighborhood character. Well and septic are required. Utilities including electric, cable, and trash removal are available. The property is competitively priced compared to nearby lots currently on the market, making it an attractive option for both builders and end buyers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this lot offers strong value in a growing Cape Coral area.

Location

Street address
2521 SW 1st Ter
Community
Cape Coral
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
26.6498, -82.027

Property details

Lot size
0.252 acres10,977 sq ft
Zoning
R1-D
MLS #
FMSW 2026006971
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,448

Parcels

  • 17-44-23-C2-03957.0450

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$45,000$2,000 -4.3%FMSW
May 12, 2026Price drop$47,000$1,000 -2.1%FMSW
May 11, 2026Price drop$48,000$1,000 -2%FMSW
May 1, 2026Price drop$49,000$500 -1%FMSW
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$49,500$1,000 -2%FMSW
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$50,500$500 -1%FMSW
Apr 19, 2026Price drop$51,000$1,000 -1.9%FMSW
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$52,000$16,500 -24.1%FMSW
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$68,500$50 -0.07%FMSW
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$68,550$50 -0.07%FMSW
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$68,600$50 -0.07%FMSW
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$68,650$50 -0.07%FMSW
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$68,700$50 -0.07%FMSW
Mar 22, 2026Price drop$68,750$100 -0.1%FMSW
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$68,850$150 -0.2%FMSW
Subscribe to listing updates