Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Land with Home for Sale in Merrill, Iowa

25324 Impala Ave, Merrill, IA 51038

$349,500
7.89 acres
Active sale
$15.5k drop
Est $1,923/mo

This acreage offers an opportunity for many possibilities and is nestled in the rolling hills just minutes from LeMars, Hinton and Merrill. Just shy of 8 acres, this property has a 4-bedroom home, with storage building, livestock building with inside and outside pens and a spacious 7-acre pasture. New septic in 2025. New family room and large 2 car garage were added in 2016, steel roof, all new windows and doors in 2003, a large, treed windbreak covering the north side of the property, shade trees, large, rocked driveway and yard for parking. If you're looking for a place to have horses or livestock, or just want privacy, you need to have a look!!!!

1,490
Sq feet
4
Beds
1
3/4 bath
1900
Built

Location

Street address
25324 Impala Ave
Elevation
1,267 feet
Coordinates
42.6863, -96.311

Directions

From Merrill go West on C-44 3 mi. to Impala Ave, then 2.3 mi. South. From Hinton, because Hwy 75 South is closed, go East of Hinton 2 mi. on C60 to K-30, go North 3 mi. to 260th St, then 1 mi. E to Impala, then .7 mi. North

Property details

Acreage
7.89 acres
MLS #
NWIBR 830625
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$2,954

Parcels

  • 18-20-100-008

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room

Nearby schools

NameType
HintonElementary
HintonMiddle
HintonHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$349,500$15,500 -4.2%NWIBR
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$365,000$30,000 -7.6%NWIBR
Nov 17, 2025Price drop$395,000$55,000 -12.2%NWIBR
Oct 11, 2025New listing$450,000NWIBR
Subscribe to listing updates