Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Forrest City, Arkansas

254 Laney Dr, Forrest City, AR 72335

$6,499
0.29 acres
Active sale
$1.5k drop
Est $99/mo

Priced Under $8,000! 9,148 sq ft vacant residential lot in Forrest City. Level parcel with paved road access. Great opportunity for affordable build or long-term hold.

Location

Street address
254 Laney Dr
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
325 feet
Coordinates
35.0233, -90.7958

Property details

Lot size
0.29 acres12,632 sq ft
MLS #
CARMLS 25049557
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$48 - sec 21 twn 05N

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$6,499$1,500 -18.8%CARMLS
Feb 17, 2026Price drop$7,999$1,801 -18.4%CARMLS
Feb 4, 2026Price drop$9,800$3,100 -24%CARMLS
Jan 20, 2026Price drop$12,900$1,000 -7.2%CARMLS
Dec 20, 2025New listing$13,900CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates