Land with Home for Sale in Mount Juliet, Tennessee
254 Quad Oak Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
A truly one of a kind property in the heart of Mt Juliet!
Minutes from shopping and the interstate, tucked behind a long, tree-lined drive, this 14.5-acre property delivers the kind of privacy that’s getting harder and harder to find.
Inside, the home is built to handle it all. This all brick home contains fourteen total rooms with four bedrooms, two offices and six bathrooms. Inside you'll find a classic layout that includes a den, game room, bonus room, sunroom, and more. Photos don't do it justice! Whether you’re housing multiple generations, running a business from home, or just want the freedom to spread out, this property delivers.
Outside of the main home, a pool house and barn add even more versatility for entertaining, storage, or future plans. New stainless steel appliances installed in 12/25, sauna and hot tub convey with the purchase. There is also an unfinished attic space currently used for additional storage. Copy the link here to see a video of the house!
Call today to schedule a showing!
- Listed by Jack Mahoney, (815) 630-9491, Parks Compass
Location
- Street address
- 254 Quad Oak Dr
- County
- Wilson County
- Elevation
- 575 feet
Directions
From I-40 take S Mt Juliet Rd for 1.1 mi. Take a left on Central Pike and continue for 1.9 miles to turn right on Logue Rd. In .7 Mi turn left on Quad Oak Dr. Continue for .4 miles, home is on the right marked "Private Drive"
Property details
- Acreage
- 14.14 acres
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3168094
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,902
Parcels
- 100 06506 000
- Parking Spaces
- 9
- Parking
- Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Outdoor Spaces
- Covered, Patio
- Structures
- Barn(s), Storage
Structure
- Stories
- 2
- Fireplace Count
- 1
- Fireplaces
- Den
- Appliances
- Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
- Accessibility
- Stair Lift
- Features
- Bookcases, Built-In Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Gladeville Elementary | Elementary |
| Gladeville Middle School | Middle |
| Wilson Central High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,495,000 | $55,000 -3.5% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $1,550,000 | $50,000 -3.1% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $1,600,000 | $100,000 -5.9% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 3, 2026 | New listing | $1,700,000 | — | REALTRACS |