Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Brooklyn, New York

255 Mayfair Dr N, Brooklyn, NY 11234

$1,299,000
0.13 acres
Active sale
$31k drop
Est $8,966/mo

HUGE PRIME LOCATION LAND WHERE YOU CAN BUILT HOUSE OF YOUR DREAM. FRONT 52X100 AND BACK 60X100 IRREGULAR LOT. THIS AMAZING LAND FOR SALE, OFFER YOUR OWN CREATION OF THE CUSTOM BUILT HOUSE. ESPECIALLY IF YOU BEEN LOOKING FOR A WHILE, AND NOT ABLE TO FIND YOU STYLE OF HOME, THAT FITS YOUR LIFESTYLE.

Location

Street address
255 Mayfair Dr N, Lot 41
Community
Mill Basin
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
40.6115, -73.9048

Property details

Lot size
0.126 acres5,489 sq ft
Zoning
R2
MLS #
BNYMLS 482286
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,506

Parcels

  • 3862741

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 16, 2026Price drop$1,299,000$31,000 -2.3%BNYMLS
July 30, 2025Price increase$1,330,000$80,000 6.4%BNYMLS
May 19, 2025Price drop$1,250,000$20,000 -1.6%BNYMLS
Apr 23, 2025Price drop$1,270,000$15,000 -1.2%BNYMLS
Dec 19, 2024Price drop$1,285,000$10,000 -0.8%BNYMLS
May 22, 2024New listing$1,295,000BNYMLS
Subscribe to listing updates