Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Land for Sale in Clinton, Arkansas

2556 Oakland Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

$47,900
7.6 acres
Active sale
Est $324/mo

Beautiful mountain views, especially of Clinton at night. Close to popular UTV trails in Fairfield Bay & Greer’s Ferry Lake. Large area cleared & leveled for a house or camper. No restrictions, survey on file, utilities at road.

Location

Street address
2556 Oakland Rd
Community
Metes & Bounds
Elevation
951 feet
Coordinates
35.6304, -92.3879

Directions

From AR-16 E/AR-9 N take left onto Oakland you will see sign on the right & there are security cameras.

Property details

Acreage
7.61 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 25035919
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$8

Parcels

  • 0000-05190-0500

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Price drop$47,900$500 -1%CARMLS
Mar 25, 2026Price drop$48,400$100 -0.2%CARMLS
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$48,500$500 -1%CARMLS
Nov 13, 2025Price drop$49,000$500 -1%CARMLS
Sept 6, 2025New listing$49,500CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates