Land with Home for Sale in Portage, Utah
25615 N 8800 W, Portage, UT 84331
$5000 in closing costs if closed before June 30, and with full price. Enjoy peaceful rural living in this beautifully remodeled single-level home filled with charm, character, and opportunity. You can even bring your horses. Updated within the last few years, this move-in ready property features a spacious floor plan plus a bonus room (not included in the official square footage), offering flexibility for additional living space, hobbies, or a home office. Stay comfortable year-round with a newer furnace and enjoy the convenience of fiber optic internet for reliable remote work or streaming. Relax on the cozy screened-in patio or unwind on the inviting front porch-perfect for morning coffee and sunrises. The property also includes expansive shop and garage space, ideal for storage, projects, or business use. The possibilities are endless. Located just 35 minutes from Logan and approximately 20 minutes to Tremonton, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet country living with easy access to nearby amenities.
Location
- Street address
- 25615 N 8800 W
- County
- Box Elder County
- Community
- Snowville
- School district
- Box Elder
- Elevation
- 4,438 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.55 acres
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- WFRMLS 2136870
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,502
Parcels
- 08-039-0088
- Features
- Corner Lot, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, View: Valley
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Covered
- Pool
- Patio, Porch
- Structures
- Workshop
- Features
- Double Pane Windows, Horse Property, Lighting, Out Buildings, Patio: Covered, Porch: Open, Porch: Screened
Structure
- Style
- Cottage
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 9
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Features
- Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Fielding | Elementary | Box Elder |
| Bear River | Middle | Box Elder |
| Bear River | High | Box Elder |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $389,000 | $6,000 -1.5% | WFRMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $395,000 | $5,000 -1.3% | WFRMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $400,000 | $5,000 -1.2% | WFRMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $405,000 | $5,000 -1.2% | WFRMLS |
| Feb 12, 2026 | New listing | $410,000 | — | WFRMLS |