Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Residential Land for Sale in East Bernstadt, Kentucky

2577 Hazel Patch Rd, East Bernstadt, KY 40729

$46,999
10 acres
Active sale
$3k drop
Est $345/mo

This 10-acre wooded tract offers a private setting, within minutes of Wildcat Offroad Park, Camp Wildcat Civil War Battleground and I75 exit 49 between London and Livingston Ky. This unrestricted tract would be perfect opportunity for your vision, whether you seek a retreat or a family residence.

Location

Street address
2577 Hazel Patch Rd
Elevation
1,187 feet
Coordinates
37.2531, -84.1813

Directions

From the intersection of Hal Rogers Parkway and HWY 25 follow HWY 25 North 8 1/2 miles and turn right onto Hazel Patch Road. Follow Hazel Patch Road about 2.5 miles property is on the left right before Henson Rd.

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
MLS #
LBAR 25504411
Posted

Parcels

  • 013-00-00-010.01

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Back on market$46,999LBAR
May 6, 2026Under contract$46,999LBAR
May 1, 2026Relisted$46,999LBAR
Apr 23, 2026Listing removed$46,999Listing agent
Mar 19, 2026Price drop$46,999$3,000 -6%LBAR
Jan 9, 2026Price drop$49,999$5,001 -9.1%LBAR
Dec 8, 2025Price drop$55,000$5,000 -8.3%LBAR
Nov 26, 2025Back on market$60,000LBAR
Oct 27, 2025Under contract$60,000LBAR
Oct 23, 2025New listing$60,000LBAR
Subscribe to listing updates