Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Branford, Florida

25th Pl, Branford, FL 32008

$62,000
2.25 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $457/mo

Tucked away in a peaceful river-access community, this beautiful 2.25-acre wooded parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural Florida charm. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, the property provides a secluded setting ideal for your future homesite or weekend retreat. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the community park on the crystal-clear Ichetucknee River, known for its tubing, kayaking, and scenic beauty. This prime location also places you just minutes from the Santa Fe and Suwannee Rivers, offering endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Situated between Fort White and Branford, you’ll find a balance of quiet country living with easy access to nearby amenities. The property allows for site-built or modular homes, giving you flexibility in your plans. RV use is permitted per community covenants for up to three months per year, making it a great option for seasonal stays while you build or simply enjoy the land. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or escape to nature, this property is a rare opportunity to own a slice of North Florida paradise.

Location

Street address
25th Pl
Elevation
37 feet
Coordinates
29.9479, -82.7951

Property details

Acreage
2.25 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026New listing$62,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 2.25-acre property is located at 25th Pl in Branford, FL 32008. The property is available for sale for $62,000 with a price per acre of $27,556.

Listed by Dicks Realty, (386) 752-8585

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact