Residential Land for Sale in Lake Wales, Florida
26-30-36-000000-024200 Hammermill Ave, Lake Wales, FL 33859
Discover the freedom of country living in Lake Wales with this spacious 1.16-acre lot in the peaceful Lake Wales Estates community. This property gives you the flexibility to build your ideal home or place a mobile home with no HOA restrictions holding you back.
Bring your RVs, boats, side-by-sides, and ATVs—there’s plenty of room to enjoy it all. Whether you’re dreaming of a private garden, raising farm animals, or simply having space to spread out, this property delivers.
High and dry and ready for your vision, this lot is perfect for a full-time residence, a weekend escape, or a long-term investment in land and freedom."
Location
- Street address
- 26-30-36-000000-024200 Hammermill Ave
- County
- Polk County
- Elevation
- 157 feet
Directions
From Woodville St head west to Hammermill Avenue, property on the right side of the road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.16 acres
- Zoning
- RC
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4689135
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $208
Parcels
- 26-30-36-000000-024200
Legal description
BEG S1/4 OF SEC RUN E 377.31 FT N 664.33 FT E 140 FT TO POB RUN N 305 FT E 165 FT S 305 FT W 165 FT TO POB BEING LOT 581 OF UNREC LAKE WALES ESTS LESS MINERAL RIGHTS
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Keller Williams Realty
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price increase | $48,999 | $15,099 44.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $33,900 | $1,000 -2.9% | FMSW |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $34,900 | $1,000 -2.8% | FMSW |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $35,900 | $1,000 -2.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $36,900 | $1,000 -2.6% | FMSW |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $37,900 | $2,000 -5% | FMSW |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $39,900 | $3,000 -7% | FMSW |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $42,900 | $2,000 -4.5% | FMSW |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $44,900 | $4,099 -8.4% | FMSW |
| Apr 7, 2026 | New listing | $48,999 | — | FMSW |