Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 64

Land with Home for Sale in Cody, Wyoming

26 Equine Dr, Cody, WY 82414

$699,500
3 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

A comfortable combination of custom build features and updating/remodeling brings you this unique home just outside Cody with room to spread out and enjoy the extra space inside and outside, hobbies (basement workshop) + extra bedrooms for different uses. Mostly finished basement provides a huge space for games (room for a pool table!). Shop provides extra space for many uses or storage. Animal friends will love the space.

4,328
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
3/4 baths
1
1/2 bath
1974
Built

Location

Street address
26 Equine Dr
Community
Paddock Estates
School district
Park County District #6
Elevation
5,062 feet
Coordinates
44.5078, -109.0077

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
MLS #
NWBOR 10031263
Posted

Parcels

  • 06520190233013

Features
Acreage Fenced, Courtyard, Creek, Dirt Ditches, Irrigated, Landscaping, Natural Gas to Property, Rain Gutters, Shop, Sprinklers

Structure

Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Vinyl
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet(s)

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 25, 2026Under contract$699,500NWBOR
Sept 24, 2025Price drop$699,500$55,500 -7.4%NWBOR
July 16, 2025Price drop$755,000$10,000 -1.3%NWBOR
May 20, 2025New listing$765,000NWBOR
Subscribe to listing updates