Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Land with Home for Sale in Sterrett, Alabama

260 Sun Valley Cir, Sterrett, AL 35147

$210,000
5.1 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath home on 5 acres in Sterrett! This well-maintained property features an open floorplan with a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The 5 acres offer plenty of room for outdoor activities and hobbies in a unrestrictive area with no HOA. Conveniently located within driving distance to Chelsea and Birmingham. Great opportunity for space, comfort, and value!

Sq feet
2
Beds
2
Full baths
1978
Built

Location

Street address
260 Sun Valley Cir
Elevation
482 feet
Coordinates
33.4481, -86.4756

Directions

Hwy 280 S, Left on Hwy 43, Right on 25, Left on Hwy 55, Right on Sun Valley Circle

Property details

Acreage
5.11 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21423607
Posted

Parcels

  • 05 4 19 3 001 030.001

Stories
1
Heating
Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom, Kitchen, Master Bedroom

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Under contract$210,000GABMLS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$210,000$10,000 -4.5%GABMLS
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$220,000$5,000 -2.2%GABMLS
Dec 21, 2025Back on market$225,000GABMLS
Dec 15, 2025Under contract$225,000GABMLS
Nov 28, 2025Listing removed$225,000Listing agent
Sept 7, 2025Price drop$225,000$9,900 -4.2%GABMLS
June 30, 2025New listing$234,900GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates