Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Land with Home for Sale in Middleton, Idaho

26138 Libby Ln, Middleton, ID 83644

$1,059,000
1.62 acres
Active sale
$11k drop
Est $5,384/mo

Beautiful single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms, an office, and formal dining. Spacious great room with pellet stove, mantel, and built-in shelving. Stunning kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, double oven, side-by-side refrigerator, and large pantry. Separate family room with ceiling fan, additional living space. Large primary suite with ceiling fan, walk-in closet with rods and shelving, soaker tub with tile surround, and dual sinks. Enjoy the covered back patio with eastern exposure-perfect for morning sun and evening shade. Fully fenced with vinyl fencing and cross-fenced, ideal for horses or livestock. New 30x44 shop. No HOA

2,837
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2022
Built

Location

Street address
26138 Libby Ln
Community
Lansing Heights
School district
Middleton School District #134
Elevation
2,515 feet
Coordinates
43.7516, -116.5775

Directions

Highway 44, N on Lansing, W on Northview, S on Gail, Continue on Hansen to Libby

Property details

Acreage
1.62 acres
MLS #
IMLS 98977513
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$3,654

Parcels

  • R2372000000

Features
4.99 A C 1, Auto Sprinkler System, Chickens, Corner Lot, Full Sprinkler System, Garden, Horses

Exterior

Parking Spaces
3

Stories
1

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Den, Dining Room, Family Room
Flooring
Carpet, Concrete, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Features
Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Breakfast Bar, Den/Office, Double Vanity, Family Room, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Great Room, Pantry, Walk in Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Mill CreekElementaryMiddleton School District #134
Middleton JRMiddleMiddleton School District #134
MiddletonHighMiddleton School District #134

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$1,059,000$11,000 -1%IMLS
Apr 17, 2026Price drop$1,070,000$20,000 -1.8%IMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$1,090,000$10,000 -0.9%IMLS
Mar 11, 2026New listing$1,100,000IMLS
Subscribe to listing updates