Land with Home for Sale in Council, Idaho
2651 Fruitvale Glendale, Council, ID 83612
Discover this beautifully renovated modern Craftsman home on 5.72 peaceful acres in the desirable Fruitvale-Glendale area. Water shares are included, and the Weiser River Trail is just steps away! Enjoy immediate access to biking, hiking, fishing, and equestrian trails. You're only 10 minutes to Council and under one hour to Brundage Mountain for year-round recreation. Inside, the open-concept layout features stunning custom-stained pine ceilings, abundant natural light, and gorgeous views. The kitchen offers custom tile countertops, plenty of cabinetry, and a separate pantry/laundry room. The main-floor primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with custom finishes. Upstairs you'll find a large guest bedroom with walk-in closet. Outside, mature fruit trees (apple, pear, cherry), berries, grapes, and towering evergreens create a private oasis with room for a shop or garage. A turnkey home in an unbeatable outdoor recreation location - your Idaho paradise awaits!
Location
- Street address
- 2651 Fruitvale Glendale
- County
- Adams County
- School district
- Council School District #13
- Elevation
- 3,092 feet
Directions
Highway 95 to Fruitvale Glendale Road, house is on West Side of road along the Weiser River
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.72 acres
- MLS #
- IMLS 98974529
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $565
Parcels
- RP17N01W104600A
Legal description
T17N R1W SEC10 PT NE4SW4 PT S2NW4
- Features
- 9.9 Acres 5, Chickens, Garden, Irrigation Available, Irrigation Sprinkler System, Rolling Slope, Winter Access
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2, Family Room
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Tank Water Heater, Washer
- Features
- Bed-Master Main Level, Pantry, Tile Counters
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Council | Elementary | Council School District #13 |
| Council JR High | Middle | Council School District #13 |
| Council | High | Council School District #13 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | Price drop | $648,500 | $26,500 -3.9% | IMLS |
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $675,000 | $20,000 -2.9% | IMLS |
| Feb 13, 2026 | New listing | $695,000 | — | IMLS |