Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 77

Land with Home for Sale in Prescott, Arizona

2680 Trail Walk, Prescott, AZ 86301

$1,499,900
1.5 acres
Active sale
$50.1k drop
Est $7,585/mo

This property offers 260-degree panoramic views of Watson Lake, the Granite Dells, Granite Mountain, and the distant San Francisco Peaks. Situated on a 1.5-acre lot (No HOA), it includes a mostly level yard, wrap-around porch, and ample outdoor space for living and entertaining.The main level features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, oversized walk-in pantry, butler's pantry/laundry room, family room, formal living and dining areas, an office and powder room.The upper level includes a enormous primary suite, additional living area, and 4 en-suite bedrooms suitable for guests or family.The lower level offers approximately 2,300 sq ft of guest quarters, including a family room, kitchenette, two bedrooms with Jack-and-Jill bath, and a large flexible room for storage, hobbies, or workspace. Perfect for in-laws or extended stays.Additional features include a four-car garage with workshop space, circular driveway with extra parking, and no HOA. The property is located near schools, parks, shopping, and downtown Prescott, with horse property potential. 2 miles to Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University. Homes like this are seldom available--few properties in Prescott offer such a unique combination of views, space, flexibility, and location.This home is back on the market due to an unfulfilled buyer contingency.

7,431
Sq feet
7
Beds
5
Full baths
1995
Built

Location

Street address
2680 Trail Walk
Community
Willow Creek Heights
Elevation
5,402 feet
Coordinates
34.5892, -112.4541

Directions

Willow Creek and go east on Willow Lake Rd, R on Mogollon Rd, L on Trail walk to sign on R.

Property details

Acreage
1.5 acres
Zoning
SF-35
MLS #
PAAR 1077359
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$4,693

Parcels

  • 106-20-031E

Parking Spaces
4
Parking
Open
Pool
Patio
Structures
Kennel/Dog Run, Workshop
Features
Dog Run, Driveway Circular, Driveway Concrete, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Pantry, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters, Xeriscaping

Structure

Style
Ranch
Stories
3
Windows
Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens, Shutters

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 7, Dining Room, Family Room x 2, Game Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Accessibility
Accessible Approach With Ramp
Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Liv/Din Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection, Wet Bar, Wired For Sound

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
GasNatural GasConnected

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$1,499,900$50,100 -3.2%PAAR
Mar 25, 2026Back on market$1,550,000PAAR
Dec 8, 2025Under contract$1,550,000PAAR
Sept 3, 2025Price drop$1,550,000$149,999 -8.8%PAAR
Aug 8, 2025New listing$1,699,999PAAR
Subscribe to listing updates