Residential Land for Sale in Bonita Springs, Florida
26821 Palm St, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
Welcome to 26821 Palm St - a spacious vacant lot nestled in a desirable, up-and-coming neighborhood just minutes from downtown Bonita Springs. This cleared and ready-to-build parcel offers the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life, whether you're planning a custom single-family home, investment property, or vacation getaway. Located west of I-75 and just a short drive to Bonita Beach, Riverside Park, and the historic Old 41 district, you'll enjoy a balance of tranquility and accessibility. No HOA restrictions give you the flexibility to build on your terms. City water and sewer are available, and the lot is surrounded by a mix of charming new construction and established homes. Seize this rare chance to own land in one of Southwest Florida's most promising growth areas!
Location
- Street address
- 26821 Palm St, Lot 15
- County
- Lee County
- Community
- Rosemary Park
- Elevation
- 7 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.133 acres5,793 sq ft
- Zoning
- TFC2
- MLS #
- NABOR 225039038
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $256
Parcels
- 26-47-25-B4-0020C.0150
Legal description
ROSEMARY PARK 1 BLK C PB 5 PG 75 LOT 15 LESS N 10' AS DESC IN OR 494 PG 687
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Relisted | $89,000 | — | NABOR |
| May 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $89,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $89,000 | $3,900 -4.2% | NABOR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $92,900 | $1,000 -1.1% | NABOR |
| Apr 6, 2026 | Price drop | $93,900 | $100 -0.1% | NABOR |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Price drop | $94,000 | $5,000 -5.1% | NABOR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $99,000 | $999 -1% | NABOR |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Back on market | $99,999 | — | NABOR |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Under contract | $99,999 | — | NABOR |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $99,999 | $4,901 -4.7% | NABOR |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Price drop | $104,900 | $10,000 -8.7% | NABOR |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Price drop | $114,900 | $3,000 -2.5% | NABOR |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Price drop | $117,900 | $1,000 -0.8% | NABOR |
| Nov 15, 2025 | Price drop | $118,900 | $1,000 -0.8% | NABOR |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Price drop | $119,900 | $4,000 -3.2% | NABOR |