Images
Map
Street
Commercial Land for Sale in Calera, Alabama
270 Tree Haven Ln, Calera, AL 35040
$425,000
3.6 acres
Active sale
Est $2,170/moLocated off Hwy 31 in a very Busy Section of Town. Zoned B2, all Plans must be approved with the City of Calera, Planning & Zoning Board. There is an older home on the property and it is Occupied. House is on a month to month lease agreement. DO NOT DISTURB, VALUE IN THE LAND ONLY. A must see! Located close to I-65 N /S. 30 minutes from DownTown Birmingham, Major Shopping Areas, and the Birmingham Airport. Call for more information.
—
Sq feet
1943
Built
Location
- Street address
- 270 Tree Haven Ln
- County
- Shelby County
- Elevation
- 565 feet
Directions
I-65-S towards Calera, Exit Hwy 31, turn Right, go approximately 2 miles, left on Tree Haven Lane. House is on the left hand.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.61 acres
- Zoning
- B2
- MLS #
- GABMLS 21451994
- Posted
Parcels
- 28 5 16 0 000 004.000
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2024 | Price increase | $425,000 | $25,100 6.3% | GABMLS |
| Nov 18, 2024 | Price drop | $399,900 | $25,100 -5.9% | GABMLS |
| July 9, 2024 | Price drop | $425,000 | $25,000 -5.6% | GABMLS |
| Aug 22, 2023 | New listing | $450,000 | — | GABMLS |