Commercial Land for Sale in Plover, Wisconsin
2700 Post Rd, Plover, WI 54467
Ready to be seen? This prime 1-acre property zoned General Commercial (B-2) offers an unparalleled blank canvas that could host a large variety of ventures including: commercial ventures, small businesses, company headquarters, retail spaces, office spaces, restaurants and more. Positioned along a well-traveled route connecting Plover to Point, this property commands attention with its high visibility, ensuring your endeavor receives the spotlight it deserves. Located just north of County Road B and less than a 5-minute drive to I-39. Perfect opportunity for entrepreneurs, investors, and small companies looking to expand. Call today for more information! This Information Is Compiled From Miscellaneous Sources And Is Believed Accurate But Not Warranted. Neither The Listing Broker Nor Its Agents, Subagents Or Property Owner Are Responsible For The Accuracy Of The Information. Buyers Are Advised To Verify All Information.
Location
- Street address
- 2700 Post Rd
- County
- Portage County
- Community
- Stevens Point
- Elevation
- 1,079 feet
Directions
From Cty Rd B (Plover Rd), go N on Post Rd, property is East (Rt) at corner of Willow Dr & Post Rd.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.99 acres43,124 sq ft
- Zoning
- Commercial
- MLS #
- CWBR 22401235
- Posted
Parcels
- 173420401
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- RE/MAX International
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $84,500 | $4,500 -5.1% | CWBR |
| Oct 30, 2025 | Price drop | $89,000 | $10,000 -10.1% | CWBR |
| Apr 3, 2025 | Price drop | $99,000 | $6,000 -5.7% | CWBR |
| Sept 4, 2024 | Price drop | $105,000 | $5,000 -4.5% | CWBR |
| Apr 10, 2024 | New listing | $110,000 | — | CWBR |