Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 56

Land with Home for Sale in San Antonio, Texas

27006 Rocky Rim, San Antonio, TX 78266

$1,049,000
1.66 acres
Active sale
$49k drop
Est $6,437/mo

Hill Country Custom Home | Gated Ramble Ridge | 1.66 Acres | Experience luxury Hill Country living in this custom estate on 1.66 acres in the gated community of Ramble Ridge. Just minutes from highways, shopping, and dining, this home offers privacy with convenience. An estate-style circular driveway leads to a three-car garage, surrounded by mature oak trees and solar accent lighting. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area features basketweave wood beams, 180 scenic views, marble countertops with custom edges, 48" JennAir range & refrigerator, and a chef's cook nook. A custom bar enhances entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat with spa-style bath, walk-in shower, soaking tub, private deck, and expansive walk-in closet with island. Secondary bedrooms offer private baths, walk-in closets, and scenic views. Flexible additional bedroom/guest suite or home gym. The fully fenced, gated backyard features mature landscaping, irrigation system, and fresh sod. Luxury custom home, panoramic Hill Country views, gated community, chef's kitchen, and spa-style primary suite-schedule your private tour today!

3,672
Sq feet
4
Beds
4
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2021
Built

Location

Street address
27006 Rocky Rim
School district
Comal
Elevation
1,007 feet
Coordinates
29.7005, -98.3206

Property details

Acreage
1.658 acres
MLS #
SABOR 1949397
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$16,785

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$800 annually

Rooms
Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Dining Room, Family Room
Fireplaces
Yes

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Garden RidgeElementaryComal

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$1,049,000$49,000 -4.5%SABOR
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$1,098,000$42,000 -3.7%SABOR
Apr 15, 2026Price drop$1,140,000$35,000 -3%SABOR
Apr 4, 2026Price drop$1,175,000$25,000 -2.1%SABOR
Mar 17, 2026New listing$1,200,000SABOR
Subscribe to listing updates