Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land for Sale in Granbury, Texas

2702 Brazos River Dr, Granbury, TX 76048

$16,000
0.26 acres
Active sale
$750 drop
Est $156/mo

Fantastic lot in the desired Granbury area. Private water and co op electric are available but must be connected. HOA includes community pool, boat ramp, and access to a community center. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all schools, lot size, and taxes. SURVEY IS AVAILABLE.

Location

Street address
2702 Brazos River Dr
Community
Comanche Cove Sub Sec A
Elevation
755 feet
Coordinates
32.4158, -97.8004

Directions

From Granbury, south on Tx 144, right on Heritage Trail, right on Woodhaven, left on Brazos River Drive.

Property details

Lot size
0.256 acres11,151 sq ft
MLS #
NTREIS 20970470
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$105 annually

Parcels

  • R000007617

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$16,000$750 -4.5%NTREIS
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$16,750$750 -4.3%NTREIS
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$17,500$1,000 -5.4%NTREIS
Feb 19, 2026Price drop$18,500$500 -2.6%NTREIS
Jan 31, 2026Price drop$19,000$1,000 -5%NTREIS
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$20,000$3,500 -14.9%NTREIS
Dec 5, 2025Price drop$23,500$500 -2.1%NTREIS
Nov 15, 2025Price drop$24,000$1,000 -4%NTREIS
Oct 30, 2025Price increase$25,000$11,000 78.6%NTREIS
Aug 30, 2025Price drop$14,000$750 -5.1%NTREIS
Aug 30, 2025Price increase$14,750$750 5.4%NTREIS
Aug 30, 2025Price drop$14,000$750 -5.1%NTREIS
Aug 22, 2025Price drop$14,750$1,000 -6.3%NTREIS
Aug 1, 2025Price drop$15,750$750 -4.5%NTREIS
July 26, 2025Price drop$16,500$1,000 -5.7%NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates