Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Cape Coral, Florida

2712 SW 2nd Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33991

$89,900
0.23 acres
Active sale
$4.6k drop
Est $776/mo

Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home or a potential spec build with this centrally located lot! Minutes away from a public boat ramp that leads to the Gulf! City water and city sewer services are readily available! Assessment balance of $8,771.39 currently rolled into the taxes! Lot is cleared and ready to build. Seller is a builder and has various plans and incentives to choose from. Inquire for more details.

Location

Street address
2712 SW 2nd Ter
Community
Cape Coral
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
26.649, -82.0304

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
R1-D
MLS #
FMSW 2025016070
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,042

Parcels

  • 17-44-23-C2-03936.0110

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$89,900$4,600 -4.9%FMSW
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$94,500$500 -0.5%FMSW
Mar 11, 2026Price drop$95,000$2,500 -2.6%FMSW
Feb 1, 2026Price drop$97,500$500 -0.5%FMSW
Jan 27, 2026Price drop$98,000$1,500 -1.5%FMSW
Dec 3, 2025Price drop$99,500$400 -0.4%FMSW
Oct 20, 2025New listing$99,900FMSW
Subscribe to listing updates