Land with Home for Sale in Memphis, Tennessee
2725 Covington Pike, Memphis, TN 38128
Welcome Home to Comfort & Charm!! This inviting 3 BR/3B home has everything your family needs & more. Secluded on 1.72 acres, enjoy cozy evenings by one of the 2 fireplaces or gather for meals in the separate dining room. The updated kitchen makes cooking a joy, while the hardwood floors add warmth and character throughout. With 2 private balconies & a finished basement, perfect for movie nights or a playroom, there's space for everyone to unwind. Recent updates include new roof & electrical panel in 2024, new walkway, new gas water heater, fireplace resealed, plus a security system with cameras for added peace of mind. Projector, washer, dryer, & frig will remain. Located 12 minutes from Navy base, 20 minutes from Memphis Botanic Gardens, & 20 minutes from the Memphis Zoo.
Location
- Street address
- 2725 Covington Pike
- County
- Shelby County
- Elevation
- 286 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.72 acres
- MLS #
- MAAR 10208665
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $3,312
Parcels
- 088008 00093
Open houses
| Date | Begins | Ends | Appt needed | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM | No | — |
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Den, Dining Room, Living Room
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Price drop | $320,000 | $5,000 -1.5% | MAAR |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $325,000 | $15,000 -4.4% | MAAR |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Price drop | $340,000 | $10,000 -2.9% | MAAR |
| Oct 29, 2025 | New listing | $350,000 | — | MAAR |