Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Maryville, Tennessee

2732 Willocks Ave, Maryville, TN 37804

$119,800
1.64 acres
Active sale
$200 drop
Est $821/mo

Large timber on this all wooded lot at the end of Willocks Ave. Recently surveyed and recorded to combine both lots 32 and 33 to form 32R. Buyer to check zoning commission if plans are to build more than one single family dwelling for approval.

Location

Street address
2732 Willocks Ave
Community
E R Gaskin
Elevation
988 feet
Coordinates
35.788, -83.9322

Directions

For GPS use address 2745 Willocks Ave. to find listed property. Or From E Broadway Ave., take Horn St(beside Gunny's), straight at stop onto Wildwood Rd., Left onto Reservoir Rd., Left onto Willocks Ave., property on Left past last home.

Property details

Acreage
1.64 acres
Zoning
Zoned Residential
MLS #
KAARMLS 1304188
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$159

Parcels

  • 037L A 025.00

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Irregular Lot, Rolling, Rolling Slope, Wooded

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$119,800$200 -0.2%KAARMLS
Sept 2, 2025Price drop$120,000$10,000 -7.7%KAARMLS
July 14, 2025Price drop$130,000$5,000 -3.7%KAARMLS
June 10, 2025New listing$135,000KAARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates