Land with Home for Sale in Kents Store, Virginia
2733 Cedar Lane Rd, Kents Store, VA 23084
$10,000 SELLER CREDIT OFFERED, BRING YOUR OFFERS!!4 CAR GARAGE FOR TOYS! Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living. The heart of the home is a gorgeous oversized kitchen featuring quartz countertops, updated soft close cabinetry and sleek new stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded. Perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy beautiful original hardwood floors throughout, stylish tile baths and updated fixtures that add a fresh contemporary feel but also a calm relaxing atmosphere of comfort. Situated on a mostly flat 2 acre lot, providing plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment. This home offers a spacious oversized detached 4 car garage, 150amp svc Perfect for car enthusiasts, a workshop or hobby space. Whether you're storing vehicles, working on projects or need additional storage, this functional garage adds valuable flexibility to the home. Conveniently located, this h0me offers an ideal midpoint between Charlottesville and Richmond perfect for commuters or those seeking a quieter lifestyle without sacrificing accessibility.
Location
- Street address
- 2733 Cedar Lane Rd
- County
- Fluvanna County
- Community
- Fluvanna
- Elevation
- 390 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- Zoning
- A-1
- MLS #
- CVRMLS 2611914
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,092
Parcels
- 33-A-12
Legal description
DB 38-152 AC 2.0
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Central | Elementary |
| Fluvanna | Middle |
| Fluvanna | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $435,000 | $10,000 -2.2% | CAARMLS |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $445,000 | $5,000 -1.1% | CAARMLS |
| Apr 12, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $25,000 -5.3% | CAARMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $475,000 | $10,000 -2.1% | CAARMLS |
| Mar 22, 2026 | New listing | $485,000 | — | CAARMLS |