Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2743 N Garnet St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

$12,000
0.016 acres
Active sale
$2.5k drop
Est $115/mo

Vacant residential lot zoned RSA-5 measuring approx. 15 x 46 (690 sq ft). Suitable for a small infill development or long-term investment hold. Located on a residential block in North Philadelphia with public water and sewer available. Buyer responsible for all due diligence regarding zoning, utilities, dimensions, and permitted uses. Property is being sold as-is.

Location

Street address
2743 N Garnet St
School district
Philadelphia City
Elevation
108 feet
Coordinates
39.996, -75.1627

Property details

Lot size
0.016 acres697 sq ft
MLS #
TREND PAPH2567210
Posted

Parcels

  • 034N170138

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$12,000$2,500 -17.2%TREND
Feb 15, 2026Price drop$14,500$33,500 -69.8%TREND
Dec 16, 2025New listing$48,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates