Images
Map
Land with Home for Sale in Carbon Hill, Alabama
2773 Leonard Chapel Rd, Carbon Hill, AL 35549
$119,000
1.2 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $608/moAIRBNB POTENTIAL! Tucked away in a peaceful wooded setting, this charming newly built tiny home offers the perfect blend of simplicity, privacy, and modern comfort. Whether you're looking to downsize, invest, or escape the hustle, this property delivers a unique opportunity you don't want to miss.Step onto the inviting front porch--ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings--
600
Sq feet
1
Bed
1
Full bath
Location
- Street address
- 2773 Leonard Chapel Rd
- County
- Walker County
- Community
- Carbon Hill
- Elevation
- 584 feet
Directions
From Jasper Walmart. Turn Left on Hwy 78 WTurn RT on SR-195. Turn Left on SR-5. Turn Left on Prospect Rd. In 5.1 mile Turn Left on Leonard Chapel Rd. It will be the 1st property on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.2 acres
- MLS #
- WBR 26-206
- Posted
Parcels
- 64 08 05 15 0 000 010.006
- Stories
- 1
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $119,000 | $5,000 -4% | WBR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $124,000 | $8,900 -6.7% | WBR |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $132,900 | $6,100 -4.4% | WBR |
| Feb 2, 2026 | New listing | $139,000 | — | WBR |