Images
Map
Street
Land with Home for Sale in Vilonia, Arkansas
28 Jones St, Vilonia, AR 72173
$214,000
1.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,096/moFour Bedroom Home with a view. Located in a very nice area of Vilonia. This home features a large, fenced yard for gardening and outdoor recreation. The home has a rock fireplace in the family-friendly living area. The washer and dryer, as well as the refrigerator convey with the property. The upward slope of the lot provides a great view of the area to the south. The home is near shopping and dining and only fifteen minutes away from Conway. since the home is occupied, advance notice is requested for showings, if possible. Please call the listing agent to schedule your appointment.
1,880
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1980
Built
Location
- Street address
- 28 Jones St
- County
- Faulkner County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 379 feet
Directions
Go North off Highway 64 in Vilonia to Jones Street and turn right. The home will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.5 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26016537
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $840 - Metes & Bounds
Parcels
- 782-03112-000
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Metal
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator-Stays, Surface Range
- Features
- Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Washer Connection, Washer-Stays
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Vilonia | Elementary |
| Vilonia | Middle |
| Vilonia | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $214,000 | $3,000 -1.4% | CARMLS |
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $217,000 | $3,000 -1.4% | CARMLS |
| May 9, 2026 | Price drop | $220,000 | $2,000 -0.9% | CARMLS |
| Apr 25, 2026 | New listing | $222,000 | — | CARMLS |