Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2808 N 12th St, Philadelphia, PA 19133
$80,000
0.034 acres
Active sale
Est $578/moLarge 18x83 RM1 (1490 sq ft, zoned for multi family). Rm1 Zoning and lot size should allow 4 units by right, check with your zoning professional, sold as is. This end of row lot is located around the corner from 12th and Lehigh and Glenwood ave and a large development project at 2900 block of N Broad st where a $162 million dollar multi family project is possibly taking place at North Philadelphia's Amtrak station which is being called North Philadelphia holy grail . Drive by.
Location
- Street address
- 2808 N 12th St
- County
- Philadelphia County
- School district
- Philadelphia City
- Elevation
- 100 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.034 acres1,481 sq ft
- MLS #
- TREND PAPH2566586
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $460
Parcels
- 035N150144
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price increase | $80,000 | $4,100 5.4% | TREND |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $75,900 | $100 -0.1% | TREND |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $76,000 | $1,000 -1.3% | TREND |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $77,000 | $2,900 -3.6% | TREND |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Price drop | $79,900 | $1,100 -1.4% | TREND |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $81,000 | $3,900 -4.6% | TREND |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $84,900 | $5,100 -5.7% | TREND |
| Dec 12, 2025 | New listing | $90,000 | — | TREND |