Land with Home for Sale in Asheboro, North Carolina
281 Spencer Meadow Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both comfort and versatility. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, the home includes a large laundry room and an attached carport for convenience. The primary bedroom (used as Den) boasts his-and-hers closets, along with an additional space ideal for a home office or nursery. Outside, the property is packed with extras, including raised garden beds and three wired outbuildings. A 30x30 shop provides excellent workspace year-round, while a 12x20 building with heat and air conditioning and a 16x20 building with A/C offer endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or business use. Laundry room and addition are not counted in total square footage. Listing Agent is related to seller.
Location
- Street address
- 281 Spencer Meadow Rd
- County
- Randolph County
- Elevation
- 583 feet
Directions
Head west oh highway 64 from Asheboro, turn right on Spencer Meadow, Home on Left
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- Zoning
- RES
- MLS #
- TRIAD 1214096
- Stories
- 1
- Room Count
- 5
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Electric Water Heater
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $349,900 | $10,000 -2.8% | TRIAD |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $359,900 | $10,000 -2.7% | TRIAD |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $369,900 | — | TRIAD |