Land with Home for Sale in Vonore, Tennessee
2823 Niles Ferry Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
Private All-Brick Home on 3.47 Acres with In-Ground Pool, Finished Basement & Room for Everyone! With NO HOA Tucked away in a peaceful, country setting just minutes from the lake, this all-brick Executive basement ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and flexibility for the whole family. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into an open-concept living space featuring a cozy fireplace and a dedicated dining area for shared meals. The main level includes 3 bedrooms and easy access to the back deck overlooking the in-ground pool (liner needed), ideal for summer fun and relaxing evenings. Upstairs, a finished bonus room is perfect as a playroom, teen hangout, or man cave. Downstairs, a fully finished basement creates the ideal setup for multi-generational living-with a second living area, kitchenette, bedroom, full bath, and walk-out access to parking and backyard. There's even 1,000+ sq ft of storage space plus a massive 40x30 detached garage with Electric and matching 40x30 carport! No HOA. No restrictions. Plenty of space to spread out, grow together, and make lifelong memories.
Location
- Street address
- 2823 Niles Ferry Rd
- County
- Monroe County
- Elevation
- 849 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.47 acres
- MLS #
- MyStateMLS 11638599
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $3,243
Parcels
- 038 073.04
- Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Materials
- Brick
Interior
- Room Count
- 12
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Kitchen
- Flooring
- Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,600 | $100 -0.01% | MyStateMLS |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,700 | $100 -0.01% | MyStateMLS |
| May 1, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,800 | $100 -0.01% | MyStateMLS |
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,900 | $9 0% | MyStateMLS |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,909 | $81 -0.01% | MyStateMLS |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,990 | $9 0% | MyStateMLS |
| Feb 27, 2026 | Price drop | $1,174,999 | $1 0% | MyStateMLS |
| Feb 21, 2026 | New listing | $1,175,000 | — | MyStateMLS |